All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Cylinder
  • Diverse
  • External Handle
  • Glove Compartment Lock
  • Hinge
  • Internal Handle
  • Outside door handle and cylinders sets
  • Releases
  • Striker
  • Trigger
  • Wind Breaker Lock
  • Window Regulador Handle

Privacy Policy

ATEMIS SISTEMAS DE SISTEMAS, a legal entity governed by private law, registered with the CNPJ under No. 56.044.290/0001-20, headquartered at Av. do Rio Bonito, 1,560 in the neighborhood of Socorro, State of São Paulo; We understand as sensitive and relevant the electronic records and personal data left by you when using the ATEMIS website and services, and this Privacy Policy serves to regulate, in a simple, transparent and objective manner, what data and information will be obtained, as well as when they can be used.

Your rights

The General Data Protection Law (LGPD) gives the Customer the right to request Atemis, at any time, upon formal request, for information regarding the data processed.

For the Privacy Policy to be well understood, it is essential to clarify some important concepts:

Personal data  – any information related to a person that identifies them or that, used in combination with other processed information, identifies an individual. Also, any information through which it is possible to identify a person or contact him.

Treatment of personal data  - processing of personal data is considered to be the collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, archiving, storage, elimination, evaluation or control of information, communication, transfer, dissemination or extracting data from individuals.

Data Subject - natural person to whom the personal data that are the object of processing refer.

Processing agents - the controller (natural or legal person, under public or private law, who is responsible for decisions regarding the processing of personal data) and the operator (natural or legal person, under public or private law, who carries out the processing of personal data on behalf of the controller).

Consent - free, informed and unequivocal manifestation by which the holder agrees with the processing of their personal data for a specific purpose.

Rights of data subjects - The holder of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller, at any time and upon request, in addition to other rights: I - confirmation of the existence of treatment; II - access to data; III - correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data; IV - anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in disagreement with the agreed purpose; V - deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder; VI - information on the possibility of not providing consent and on the consequences of denial; VII- revocation of consent.

Atemis will request from visitors and users, in addition to their consent, only the data and information strictly necessary for the provision of its services, that is, to contact us or have any questions regarding the service or requests provided.

Considering that no security system is absolutely secure, ATEMIS is exempt from any liability for any damages and/or losses arising from failures, viruses or invasions of the database on our website www.atemis.com.br  , except in cases of intent or guilt for it.

The provisions contained in this Privacy Policy may be updated or modified at any time, and visitors and users are responsible for checking it whenever they access the Atemis website.

Visitors and users should contact us in case of any doubts regarding the provisions contained in this Privacy Policy through the Call Center channels or by e-mail dpo@atemis.com.br .

COOKIES

What are cookies?

We may collect information from you using 'cookies'. Cookies are small data files stored on your computer's hard drive, or mobile device in your browser. We may use both cookies (which expire after you close your browser) and cookies with no expiration date (which stay on your computer or mobile device until you clear them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our website. We use two types of cookies: First, cookies placed by us on your computer, or mobile device, which we use to recognize when you return to visit our website;

type of cookies

Purposes

essential cookies

These cookies are necessary to provide the services available on our website, in order for you to be able to use some of its functionality. Without these cookies many of the services available on our website may not work properly, and we only use these cookies to provide you with a good service.

Role Cookies

This cookie allows us to remember choices you have already made on our website, such as language, as well as other choices you have made that you can personalize. The purpose of these cookies is to remember all the choices you have made in order to create a more personalized experience without having to re-enter the language default on our website.

Analysis and performance cookies

These cookies are used to collect information about our website traffic and how users use and navigate the website. The information collected does not identify any particular user. It includes the number of visitors to our website and other similar information. We use this information to improve and monitor the activity of our website.

This Policy was updated on July 14, 2021.